Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin USP

Description

 

Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin is a stable, water soluble derivative of Chlorophyll which is the naturally occurring pigment that gives plants their green hue.

Benefits

 

  • Water Soluble
  • Kosher & Halal Certified
  • Meets USP Requirements
  • Increased Stability Compared to Chlorophyll

Applications

 

  • Dietary Supplements & Pharmaceutical Products
  • Citrus-based Dry Beverage Mixes
  • Personal Care Products