Hydrolyzed Keratin (Cosmetic Grade)

Keratin (Hydrolyzed)

(Cosmetic Grade)

Animal Health, Hair, Skin & Nails, Women’s Health

Keratin is a structural protein that connects epithelial (skin) cells together and protects them from environmental damage. However, keratin itself is insoluble and is poorly absorbed in the body. Hydrolyzed keratin is keratin protein that has been broken down into smaller molecules allowing it to be used in cosmetic applications. Keratin contains high amounts of the important amino acids for supporting hair, skin and nails.

Features & Benefits
  • Cosmetic Grade Hydrolyzed Keratin (for topical applications) can be used in shampoos, conditioners and various lotions
  • Keratin is a popular strengthening additive in high-quality hair and skin care products
Applications
  • Lotions & Creams
  • Shampoo & Hair Conditioner
  • Pet Care Products (Shampoos & Coat Conditioners)
Request Information
Formulating With Keratin

Keratin Cosmetic grade can be formulated into topical products including: lotions, creams, hair conditioners and pet care products (shampoos and conditioners)

Item Code

KERATINCOS

Request more information

about Keratin

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hydrolyzed Keratin (Cosmetic Grade)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *